possession with intent to deliver washington state
[…] (3) The prosecutor is encouraged to divert cases under this section for assessment, treatment, or other services. The ruling could impact some judgements, and the department is communicating with the Washington Association of Prosecuting Attorneys and the Washington State Office of Public Defense. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum Cranston man gets 15 years on drug, gun charges | WPRI.com Therefore, if you are charged with the Manufacture, Delivery or Possession with Intent to